Alumni


Eagle Eye TV alumni have gone on to succeed in many different fields. Eagle Eye gives you the opportunity to get practical experience in areas from news, television production, marketing, management, and more. Below is a list of Eagle Eye alumni who use their student media experience in their careers

1995

Marianne McCarley; Career Services Specialist; Auburn University College of Liberal Arts


1996

Jason Collier; Producer/Editor; Diamond Studios


1999

Kevin Fichtner; Broadcast Associate; Auburn University OCM


2002

Sally Pitts; Anchor/Reporter; WSFA 12 News


2004

Natalie Dale; Spokesperson; Georgia Department of Transportation


2005

Brad Tillery; Channel Executive; Microsoft Xbox

Tiffany Golden Morris; News Manager; WHNT News 19

Clarissa McClain; Anchor/Reporter; WHNT News 19

Stephen Neslage; Communications Strategist; Jackson Spalding

Jonathan Martin; Main Anchor; KRIV- Houston

Jenn Horton; Investigative Reporter; WSFA 12 News


2006

Kristin Nelson; Digital Content Producer; WSOC-TV

Billy Ferris; Student Media Adviser; Auburn University

Matt Roe; Director of Photography/Cinematographer

Chase Gallimore; News Anchor; WZDX

Patrick Means; A/V Tech and Film Teacher; Richmond Hill High School

John Shryock; Digital Content Producer; WSFA 12 News

Daniel Dixon; Senior Software Engineer/Co-founder; ellym


2007

John Mitchell; Assistant Director of Video Services; Auburn Athletics


2008

Chloe Melas; Entertainment Reporter; CNN


2009

Melissa Johnson Warnke; Communications Manager; Alabama Retail Association


2010

Carrie Williams; Comedy Central 


2013

Amanda Redfoot; Morning Show Producer; News Channel 5 Nashville


2014

Brooke Fletcher; Producer; ESPN

Sara Hopkins; Social media producer


2015

Amanda Foster; News Reporter; WBTV

Shannon Smith; Reporter; WBIR

Samaria Terry; Reporter; KFDX

Rachel Lundberg; Reporter; NBC Charlotte (WCNC)

Alex Derencz; Reporter; ABC 33/40


2016

Torien Pippens; Freelance videographer/producer

Natasha Walker; Broadcast Associate; Turner Broadcasting

Auburn Cottle; Junior Video Producer; Asurion

Geneva Willis; Post Production Assistant; ABC Studios

Lindsey McAlister; Communication Associate; The Brook Hill School

Jahlani Baptiste; Freelance Production


2017

Nathaly Marques; Creative Director; Auburn Community Church

Jonathan Thomas; Producer; WAKA


2018

Brandon Etheredge; Reporter; WTVM

Charlsie Etheredge; Marketing Manager Aramark Auburn University 

Christie Clayton: Producer; WHNT

Sara Palczewski; Social Media and Digital Content; Opelika Auburn News

Carter Gustin; Director of Creative Content; Samford Athletics

Julia Murphy; Associate Producer; Daily Mail TV